17th Knesset Members
Israel Ministry of Foreign Affairs
*

 17th Knesset Members

4/26/2006

(updated 4 November 2008)

Kadima (29)

  1. Eli Aflalo
  2. Ruhama Avraham Balila 
  3. Ronnie Bar-On
  4. Menahem Ben-Sasson
  5. Isaac Ben-Israel
  6. Ze'ev Boim
  7. Shlomo Breznitz
  8. Abraham Dicter
  9. Amira Dotan
  10. Jacob Edery
  11. Zeev Elkin
  12. Gideon Ezra
  13. Tzachi Hanegbi
  14. Yoel Hasson
  15. Shai Hermesh
  16. Abraham Hirchson
  17. Avigdor Itzchaky
  18. Dalia Itzik
  19. Tzipi Livni
  20. Shaul Mofaz
  21. Michael Nudelman
  22. Ehud Olmert  
  23. Haim Ramon  
  24. Otniel Schneller
  25. Meir Sheetrit
  26. Marina Solodkin
  27. David Tal
  28. Ronit Tirosh
  29. Majalli Whbee

Labor-Meimad (19)

  1. Colette Avital
  2. Amihai Ayalon
  3. Binyamin (Fouad) Ben-Eliezer
  4. Avishai Braverman
  5. Eitan Cabel
  6. Isaac Herzog
  7. Nadia Hilou
  8. Raleb Majadele
  9. Yoram Marciano
  10. Michael Melchior
  11. Orit Noked
  12. Amir Peretz
  13. Ophir Pines-Paz
  14. Shalom Simhon
  15. Ephraim Sneh
  16. Yuli Tamir
  17. Matan Vilnai
  18. Dani Yatom
  19. Shelly Yehimovicz

Likud (12)

  1. Michael Eitan
  2. Gilad Erdan
  3. Moshe Kahlon
  4. Yisrael Katz
  5. Limor Livnat
  6. Dan Naveh
  7. Benjamin Netanyahu
  8. Reuven Rivlin
  9. Gideon Sa'ar
  10. Silvan Shalom
  11. Natan Sharansky
  12. Yuval Steinitz

Shas (12)

  1. Emil Haim Amsalem
  2. Ariel Atias
  3. David Azoulay
  4. Shlomo Benizri
  5. Amnon Cohen
  6. Yitzhak Cohen
  7. Yakov Margi
  8. Avraham Michaeli
  9. Meshulam Nahari
  10. Yitzhak Vaknin
  11. Eliyahu Yishai
  12. Nissim Zeev

Yisrael Beitenu (11)

  1. Yitzhak Aharonovitch
  2. Israel Hasson
  3. Robert Iltov
  4. Sofa Landver
  5. Avigdor Liberman
  6. Alex Miller
  7. Stas Misezhnikov
  8. David Rotem
  9. Yosef Shegal
  10. Lea Shemtov
  11. Esterina Tratman

Ichud Leumi - Mafdal (9)

  1. Uri Yehuda Arie
  2. Effie Eitam
  3. Arieh Eldad
  4. Benyamin Elon
  5. Eliahu Gabbay
  6. Zvi Hendel
  7. Yitzhak Levy
  8. Zevulun Orlev
  9. Nissan Slomiansky

Gil Pensioners Party (7)

  1. Yaacov Ben Yizri
  2. Rafi Eitan
  3. Itshac Galantee
  4. Elhanan Glazer
  5. Sarah Marom Shalev
  6. Moshe Sharoni
  7. Izhak Ziv

United Torah Judaism (6)

  1. Yaacov Cohen
  2. Moshe Gafni
  3. Shmuel Halpert
  4. Yakov Litzman
  5. Meir Porush
  6. Avraham Ravitz

Meretz (5) 

  1. Ran Cohen
  2. Zahava Gal-On
  3. Chaim Oron
  4. Avshalom Vilan
  5. Tzvia Greenfield

Ra'am-Ta'al (4)

  1. Talab El-Sana
  2. Ahmad Tibi
  3. Ibrahim Tzartzur
  4. Abbas Zacur

Hadash (3)

  1. Mohammad Barakeh
  2. Dov Canin
  3. Hana Sueid

National Democratic Assembly (3)

  1. Wasil Taha
  2. Jamal Zahalka
  3. Said Nafa
 
Press for print versionPrint version
  
Send To Friend
  
  
  
  
  
Share